Privacy Policy

  • Home

  • /
  • Privacy Policy

This website www.fusionnet.in (hereinafter referred to as the "Website") is owned, operated and managed by Fusionnet Web Services Pvt. Ltd.

(“Fusionnet” or “we” or “our”), a company registered under the provisions of Indian Companies Act, 1956, having its registered office at 711/92, Deepali, Nehru Place , New Delhi – 110019 and corporate office at ATS TOWER , Level – 2, Plot No. 16, Sector 135, Noida – 201305

Our Privacy Policy explains our policy for disclosure, retention, use of service, collection and protection of your personal information from fraud, misuse. It is related to our entire website, internet services accessed through devices. By accessing, browsing or using this Site, you acknowledge that they have read, understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy. If you do not consent to this privacy policy, please does not use this Site. Also in this case, we may not be able to provide all of our Services to you.

The customer billing or personal data(s) will be collected using a safe and smooth procedure by filling Customer Order Form (“COF”) and all those data(s) will be stored with our Billing solution (“Third Party”) which shall not be disclosed publically as per Rule 6 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

We use personal data for transaction processing, advertising & marketing, prevention, mitigation and investigation of fraudulent or illegal activities. We retain your personal information as long as it is necessary for our operations. We may retain personal information from closed accounts to comply with national laws, prevent fraud, collect any fees owed, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigation, enforce our terms of use and take other actions permitted or required by applicable Indian laws.

Data Security

This Site has high security to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the Information that is submitted to Fusionnet and has its control. Some information may be send to you by email. Also Users' communications through the Site are, in maximum cases, viewed only by you and anyone to whom you address your message. We may need to review or monitor your email and other communications as may be required by law. Thus, you should not expect to have a right to privacy in any of your communications.